MSB Week ahead April 9-15

April 9

Minors-Harrisburg at Altoona  6pm

Minors-Syracuse at Rochester  635pm

AL-Toronto (J.A. Happ)  vs  Baltimore  (Dylan Bundy)   705 pm      MASN2

NL-Atlanta (Mike Foltynewicz)  vs  Washington  (A.J. Cole)  705pm   MASN

Minors-Erie at Bowie  635 pm

Minors-Charlotte at Norfolk  635pm

Minors-Down East at Potomac   705pm

Minors-Hagerstown at Columbia  705pm

Minors-Hickory at Delmarva  705pm

April 10

Minors-Harrisburg at Altoona  6pm

Minors-Syracuse at Rochester  635pm

Minors-Charlotte at Norfolk  635pm

Minors-Erie at Bowie  635pm

Minors-Frederick at Carolina  7pm

Minors-Hagerstown at Columbia  705pm

AL-Toronto (Aaron Sanchez)  vs  Baltimore  (Andrew Cashner)   705pm  MASN2

NL-Atlanta  (Anibal Sanchez)  vs  Washington  (Andrew Cashner)  705 pm  MASN

Minors-Down East at Potomac  705pm

Minors-Hickory at Delmarva  705pm

NBA-Boston at Washington  8pm   TNT

April 11

Minors-Down East at Potomac  1035am

Minors-Hickory at Delmarva  1035am

Minors-Frederick at Carolina  11am

Minors-Charlotte at Norfolk  1205pm

Minors-Syracuse at Rochester  1235pm

NL-Atlanta (Brandon McCarthy)  at  Washington  (Stephen Strasburg)  105pm  MASN

Minors-Harrisburg at Altoona  6pm

Minors-Erie at Bowie  635pm

Minors-Hagerstown at  Columbia  705pm

AL-Toronto (Marco Estrada)  at  Baltimore  (Kevin Gausman)  705pm  MASN

NBA-Washington at Orlando  8pm  NBC Sports Washington

NHL-Washington Stanley Cup Playoffs TBA

April 12

Minors-Norfolk at Syracuse  205pm

Minors-Greensboro at Hagerstown  605pm

Minors-Delmarva at Lakewood  635pm

NL-Colorado (Chad Bettis)  vs  Washington  (Gio Gonzalez)  705 pm  MASN

Minors-Potomac at Frederick  7pm

April 13

Minors-Norfolk at Syracuse  105pm

Minors-Greensboro at Hagerstown  605pm

Minors-Potomac at Frederick 7pm

Minors-Bowie at Harrisburg  7pm

Minors-Delmarva at Lakewood 705pm

NL-Colorado (Kyle Freeland)  vs  Washington  (Tanner Roark)  705pm  MASN2

AL-Baltimore (Chris Tillman)  at  Boston  (TBA)  710pm  MASN

April 14

Minors-Norfolk at Syracuse  105pm

AL-Baltimore  (Mike Wright Jr.)  at Boston  (TBA)  105pm   MASN

NL-Colorado  (Jon Gray)  vs  Washington  (A.J. Cole)  105pm  MASN2

Minors-Potomac at Frederick  2pm

Minors-Delmarva at Lakewood  405pm

Minors-Bowie at Harrisburg  6pm

Minors-Greensboro at Hagerstown 605pm

NBA-Washington Wizards NBA Playoffs TBA

MLS-Columbus Crew at D.C. United  7pm  NC8

April 15

Minors-Delmarva at Lakewood  105pm

Minors-Norfolk at Syracuse  105pm

AL-Baltimore  (Dylan Bundy)  at  Boston  (TBA)  105pm   MASN

Minors-Bowie at Harrisburg  130pm

NL-Colorado  (Tyler Anderson)  at  Washington  (Max Scherzer)  135pm  MASN2

Minors-Potomac at Frederick  2pm

Minors-Greensboro at Hagerstown  205pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *